Borassus aethiopum

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Palmyra palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Borassus sambiranensis, Borassus flabellifer var. aethiopum, Borassus aethiopum var. bagamojense, Borassus aethiopum var. senegalense, Borassus deleb

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

General Information:
Savannas in Africa

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 trebrown.com - Borassus aethiopum - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations