Coccothrinax argentata

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Silver Thatch Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!


Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Location: Caribean (21.680571°N, -82.001953°E)

Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).
Coccothrinax argentata Overlay Image ©2018 Trebrown - No re-distribution without permission.

Add your comment about this species.


Strict: Copyright © 2018 - Coccothrinax argentata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations