Coccothrinax argentea

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Hispaniola Silver Thatch Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Thrinax argentea, Acanthorrhiza argentea, Thrinax multiflora, Thrinax graminifolia, Thrinax argentea var. garberi, Thrinax longistyla

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 trebrown.com - Coccothrinax argentea - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations