Latania lontaroides

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Red Latan Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Cleophora lontaroides, Latania borbonica, Latania commersonii, Latania rubra, Latania plagicoma, Latania vera, Cleophora commersonii

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 trebrown.com - Latania lontaroides - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations