Livistona saribus

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Taraw Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Corypha saribus, Chamaerops cochinchinensis, Rhapis cochinchinensis, Saribus cochinchinensis, Saribus hasseltii, Livistona spectabilis, Livistona cochinchinensis, Livistona diepenhorstii, Livistona hasseltii, Livistona hoogendorpii, Saribus hoogendorpii,

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!


Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Add your comment about this species.


Strict: Copyright © 2018 - Livistona saribus - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations