Phoenix reclinata

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Senegal Date Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Phoenix spinosa, Fulchironia senegalensis, Phoenix equinoxialis, Phoenix leonensis, Phoenix abyssinica, Phoenix comorensis, Phoenix reclinata var. madagascariensis, Phoenix reclinata var. somalensis, Phoenix reclinata var. comorensis, Phoenix baoulensis,

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 trebrown.com - Phoenix reclinata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations