Pseudophoenix sargentii

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Cherry Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Chamaephoenix sargentii, Cyclospathe northropii, Pseudophoenix linearis, Pseudophoenix saonae, Pseudophoenix gracilis, Pseudophoenix navassana, Pseudophoenix sargentii var. navassana, Pseudophoenix sargentii subsp. saonae

Common Synonymy:
Buccaneer Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Mexico, U.S.A, Turks and Caicos Islands


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 trebrown.com - Pseudophoenix sargentii - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations