Rhapis cochinchinensis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Laos Lady Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Chamaerops cochinchinensis, Rhapis laosensis, Rhapis macrantha

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!


Native to, Laos, Thailand, Vietnam

Location: Thailand, Laos, Vietnam (17.666155°N, 105.949059°E)

Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).

Add your comment about this species.


Strict: Copyright © 2018 trebrown.com - Rhapis cochinchinensis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations