Rhapis robusta

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Guangxi Lady Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!


Native to, Vietnam

Location: Vietnam (22.647547°N, 106.183205°E)

Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).

Add your comment about this species.


Strict: Copyright © 2018 trebrown.com - Rhapis robusta - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations