Acanthophoenix crinita

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Yellow Barbel Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Acanthophoenix crinita Information

General Information:
EC. & SE. Reunion

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Acanthophoenix crinita - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations