Acanthophoenix rousselii

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Roussel's Barbel Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Acanthophoenix rousselii - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations