Aesculus indica

Family: Hippocastanaceae   

Common Name: Indian Horse Chestnut

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8a     View the UK and US zone maps

Aesculus indica Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Aesculus indica - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations