Agave parryi subsp. neomexicana

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Mescal

Scientific Synonymy:
Agave neomexicana, Agave parryi var. neomexicana

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8a     View the UK and US zone maps

Agave parryi subsp. neomexicana Information

Identification:
Clustering rosettes, up to 26 inches in diameter (65 cm). USA (Texas, New Mexico), Mexico (Chihuahua).

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Agave parryi subsp. neomexicana - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations