Aiphanes eggersii

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Corozo Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

Aiphanes eggersii Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Ecuador

Below 600 m elevation.

Location: Ecuador (-1.327762°N, -79.650879°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).
Aiphanes eggersii Overlay Image ©2021 Trebrown - No re-distribution without permission.

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Aiphanes eggersii - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations