Aloe vanbalenii

Family: Xanthorrhoeaceae   

Common Name: Cinnamon Aloe

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Aloe vanbalenii Information

Identification:
Clustering stemless rosettes. Depending on the plant, the flower color can vary from pink to yellow to orange. Aloe vanbalenii blooms in winter.

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, South Africa

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Aloe vanbalenii - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations