Araucaria bidwillii

Family: Araucariaceae   

Common Name: Bunya pine

Scientific Synonymy:
Columbea bidwillii, Marywildea bidwillii, Araucaria bidwillii var. pendula

Common Synonymy:
Bunya-bunya

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Araucaria bidwillii Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Araucaria bidwillii - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations