Astrocaryum rodriguesii

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Star-nut Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Astrocaryum aculeatum, Astrocaryum gynacanthum

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Astrocaryum rodriguesii - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations