Attalea maripa

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Maripa Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Attalea maripa Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Bolivia, Brazil, Colombia, Ecuador, Guyana, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad and Tobago, Venezuela

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Attalea maripa - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations