Bactris caryotifolia

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Fish-tail Peach Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Bactris caryotifolia Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Bactris caryotifolia - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations