Beaucarnea guatemalensis

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Red Ponytail

Scientific Synonymy:
Nolina guatemalensis

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Beaucarnea guatemalensis Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Beaucarnea guatemalensis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations