Borassodendron machadonis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Chang-hai Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 11     View the UK and US zone maps

Borassodendron machadonis Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Location: Malaysia, Thailand. (6.749984°N, 100.115990°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Borassodendron machadonis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations