Bowenia serrulata

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Byfield Fern

Scientific Synonymy:
Bowenia spectabilis var. serrulata, Bowenia spectabilis var. serrata

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Bowenia serrulata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations