Brahea armata var. microcarpa

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Brahea sp. New Silver

Scientific Synonymy:
Brahea nitida. Erythea armata var. microcarpa

Common Synonymy:
Silver Rock Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Brahea armata var. microcarpa Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Brahea armata var. microcarpa - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations