Brahea calcarea

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: White Rock Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Brahea nitida, Brahea prominens

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Brahea calcarea Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Brahea calcarea - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations