Butia microspadix

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Dwarf Wooly Jelly Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Butia microspadix Information

General Information:
São Paulo, Paraná, Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Butia microspadix - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations