Calamus albidus

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Whitish Rattan

Scientific Synonymy:
Calamus oxycarpus var. angustifolius

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Calamus albidus Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Calamus albidus - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations