Calamus angustifolius

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Water Rattan Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Daemonorops angustifolia

Cold Hardiness Zone: 11     View the UK and US zone maps

Calamus angustifolius Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Calamus angustifolius - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations