Calamus lewisianus

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Lewis Rattan Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Daemonorops lewisiana

Cold Hardiness Zone: 11     View the UK and US zone maps

Calamus lewisianus Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Calamus lewisianus - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations