Calamus oblongus

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Wide-thorned Vine

Scientific Synonymy:
Daemonorops oblonga

Cold Hardiness Zone: 11     View the UK and US zone maps

Calamus oblongus Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Calamus oblongus - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations