Calamus tetradactyloides

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Broadleaved Prickly-chicken Rattan

Scientific Synonymy:
Calamus pulchellus

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Calamus tetradactyloides Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Calamus tetradactyloides - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations