Caryota maxima sp. himalaya

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Mountain Fish Tail

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Caryota maxima sp. himalaya Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Caryota maxima sp. himalaya - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations