Caryota ochlandra

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Chinese Fishtail Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Caryota ochlandra Information

General Information:
A medium sized, solitary palm, to about 8m tall, with a very long crown of fishtail shaped leaves. One of the hardiest and most elegant Caryota species.

Distribution:

Native to, China

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Caryota ochlandra - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations