Caryota rumphiana

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: New Guinea Fishtail Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Caryota rumphiana var. papuana, Caryota rumphiana var. moluccana

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Caryota rumphiana - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations