Ceratozamia hildae Image
Ceratozamia hildae
Copyright © Phil Markey

Ceratozamia hildae

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Bamboo cycad

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Ceratozamia hildae Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Ceratozamia hildae - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations