Chamaedorea radicalis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Hardy Parlour Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Nunnezharia radicalis, Chamaedorea pringlei

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Chamaedorea radicalis Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Chamaedorea radicalis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations