Chamaedorea seifrizii Image
Chamaedorea seifrizii
Copyright © Phil Markey

Chamaedorea seifrizii

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Seifriz Bamboo Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Chamaedorea donnell-smithii, Meiota campechana, Chamaedorea erumpens

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Chamaedorea seifrizii Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Chamaedorea seifrizii - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations