Chamaerops humilis var. argentea

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Blue Med. Fan Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Chamaerops humilis var. cerifera

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8a     View the UK and US zone maps

Chamaerops humilis var. argentea Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Chamaerops humilis var. argentea - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations