Clinosperma bracteale

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Red Coral Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Cyphokentia bractealis, Clinostigma bracteale

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

Clinosperma bracteale Information

General Information:
C. & S. New Caledonia

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Clinosperma bracteale - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations