Clinostigma savoryanum

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Bonin Islands Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Cyphokentia savoryana, Bentinckiopsis savoryana, Exorrhiza savoryana, Clinostigma savoryana

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Clinostigma savoryanum Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Clinostigma savoryanum - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations