Cordyline australis var.purpurea

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Purple Cornish Palm

Common Synonymy:
Purple Cabbage Tree

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Cordyline australis var.purpurea Information

Identification:
Botanically similar to Cordyline australis, this variety has red-purple leaves making it particularly interesting as a pot plant.

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Cordyline australis var.purpurea - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations