Cubanola domingensis

Family: Rubiaceae   

Common Name: Tree Lily

Scientific Synonymy:
Campanita criolla

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Cubanola domingensis Information

General Information:
A shrub or small tree up to 2 m tall with highly fragrant, pendant, white flowers.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Cubanola domingensis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations