Cycas siamensis

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Thai Silver Sago

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Cycas siamensis Information

General Information:
This is the silver form of Cycas siamensis, which grows at higher elevation and tolerates frosts. It is found in dry open deciduous forest on poor rocky soil to 1200 m.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Cycas siamensis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations