Cyphophoenix fulcita

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: New Caledonian Stilt Root Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Campecarpus fulcitus, Kentia fulcita

Cold Hardiness Zone: 11     View the UK and US zone maps

Cyphophoenix fulcita Information

General Information:
S. New Caledonia. Recent name change.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Cyphophoenix fulcita - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations