Dasylirion wheeleri

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Blue Sotol

Scientific Synonymy:
Dasylirion wheeleri var. wislizeni

Common Synonymy:
Desert Spoon

Cold Hardiness Zone: 7b     View the UK and US zone maps

Dasylirion wheeleri Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Dasylirion wheeleri - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations