Davidia involucrata

Family: Cornaceae   

Common Name: Dove tree

Scientific Synonymy:
Davidia tibetana, Davidia laeta, Davidia vilmoriniana, Davidia involucrata var. vilmoriniana, Davidia involucrata subsp. vilmoriniana

Common Synonymy:
Pocket Handkerchief Tree, Handkerchief Tree, Ghost Tree

Cold Hardiness Zone: 7a     View the UK and US zone maps

Davidia involucrata Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Davidia involucrata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations