Dypsis albofarinosa

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: White Powder Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Dypsis albofarinosa Information

General Information:
A very attractive, medium sized, thin stemmed clustering palm with nearly pure white crownshafts and upper stems, and dark green/blue lower stems. It has nicely arched leaves, and long, thin, drooping leaflets.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Dypsis albofarinosa - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations