Dypsis ambositrae

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Ambositra Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Dypsis ambositrae Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Dypsis ambositrae - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations