Dypsis decipiens

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Manambe Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Chrysalidocarpus decipiens, Macrophloga decipiens

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Dypsis decipiens Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Dypsis decipiens - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations