Encephalartos caffer

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Eastern Cape Dwarf Cycad

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Encephalartos caffer Information

General Information:
Near Threatened decreasing.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Encephalartos caffer - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations