Encephalartos friderici-guilielmi

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: White-haired Cycad

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Encephalartos friderici-guilielmi Information

General Information:
Near Threatened decreasing.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Encephalartos friderici-guilielmi - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations